Big White Winter Rally
Dec 8, 2013
Round 4 of the 2013 Western
Canadian Rally Championship
Western Canada Rally Championship
Results Summary Summary of all Stage Times Stage Detail Penalty Detail Retirements
Summary of Stage Times for Regional
Black Forest
Car Entry SS1 - Black Forest 1 SS2 - Black Forest 2 SS3 - Black Forest 3 Section Pen Section Total Stage Time
1 Hardy Schmidtke/John Hall 00:10:38.00 00:10:32.00 00:10:32.80 00:00:00.00 00:31:42.80
2 Max Riddle/Darren Garrod 00:48:58.90 00:16:37.90 00:10:18.60 00:00:00.00 01:15:55.40
3 Alexandre Kozlov/Martin Matas 00:11:07.00 00:10:20.60 00:10:18.90 00:00:00.00 00:31:46.50
4 Wim van der Poel/Bryan Lord 00:11:05.10 00:10:41.90 00:10:34.40 00:00:00.00 00:32:21.40
5 Josh Shewchuk/Aaron Neumann 00:11:08.00 00:11:08.90 00:10:52.00 00:00:00.00 00:33:08.90
6 Graham Bruce/Martin Burnley 00:11:58.30 00:12:22.70 n/a 00:00:00.00 00:24:21.00
7 Taisto Heinonen/Leanne Junilla 00:11:51.40 00:11:26.90 00:11:37.80 00:00:00.00 00:34:56.10
8 Brian Gottlieb/Billy Irvin 00:12:16.90 00:37:10.30 00:13:20.00 00:00:00.00 01:02:47.20
9 Kenny Wahl/Tracy Manspeaker 00:10:37.00 00:48:36.20 00:10:37.50 00:00:00.00 01:09:50.70
10 Matthew Breden/Kevin Aartsen 00:35:18.00 00:11:30.60 00:11:06.60 00:00:00.00 00:57:55.20
11 Randy Schuler/David Ma 00:12:04.20 00:11:26.80 00:11:22.90 00:00:00.00 00:34:53.90
12 Adam Vokes/Jeff Canavan 00:12:08.10 00:11:22.70 00:11:09.10 00:00:00.00 00:34:39.90
13 Matt Binczewski/Nic Binczewski 00:12:18.00 00:12:00.70 00:11:52.20 00:00:00.00 00:36:10.90
14 Agatino Fortunato/Phil Meyers 00:11:18.90 00:11:11.00 00:10:49.30 00:00:00.00 00:33:19.20
15 Steve Greer/Kelly Greer 00:11:41.20 00:11:28.60 00:11:29.10 00:00:00.00 00:34:38.90
16 Michel Hoche-Mong/Jimmy Brandt 00:11:54.80 00:12:04.30 00:11:41.20 00:00:00.00 00:35:40.30
17 Garth Ankeny/Russ Kraushaar 00:12:37.50 00:12:04.80 00:12:15.30 00:00:00.00 00:36:57.60
18 Tony Penney/Cam Koole 00:12:36.60 00:11:49.20 00:12:02.50 00:00:10.00 00:36:28.30
20 Curtis Mullen/Trent LeBlanc 00:13:27.00 00:12:19.20 00:11:59.10 00:00:00.00 00:37:45.30
21 Dave Clark/Sean Medcroft 00:12:50.00 00:12:18.90 00:12:23.00 00:00:00.00 00:37:31.90
22 Dustin Embrey/Jeffrey Stoner 00:12:05.50 00:11:57.90 00:11:57.40 00:00:00.00 00:36:00.80
23 Judd Hardy/Kathy Hardy 00:14:01.40 00:13:44.90 00:13:25.00 00:00:00.00 00:41:11.30
24 Peter Nazarewycz/Darcy Peters 00:13:24.10 00:12:57.90 00:12:50.30 00:00:00.00 00:39:12.30
25 Larry Clark/Robert Gobright 00:13:34.50 00:12:25.00 00:12:41.20 00:00:00.00 00:38:40.70
26 Kenneth Mullen/Peter Brook 00:14:06.00 00:13:22.30 00:13:05.80 00:00:00.00 00:40:34.10
27 Matt Pullen/Chris Kremer 00:12:11.40 00:11:38.70 00:11:49.80 00:00:00.00 00:35:39.90
28 Jason Bailey/Rees Haynes 00:13:40.90 00:26:03.00 00:13:22.00 00:08:40.00 00:53:05.90
Gem Lake
Car Entry SS4 - Gem Lake South 1 SS5 - Gem Lake North 1 SS6 - Gem Lake South 2 SS7 - Gem Lake North 2 Section Pen Section Total Stage Time
1 Hardy Schmidtke/John Hall 00:14:51.90 00:16:06.40 n/a n/a 00:00:00.00 00:30:58.30
2 Max Riddle/Darren Garrod 00:13:42.30 00:14:56.80 00:15:49.40 00:15:46.20 00:00:00.00 01:00:14.70
3 Alexandre Kozlov/Martin Matas 00:24:09.50 00:15:30.80 00:16:22.40 00:16:00.80 00:00:00.00 01:12:03.50
4 Wim van der Poel/Bryan Lord 00:15:42.30 00:15:55.80 00:16:48.00 00:16:33.90 00:00:00.00 01:05:00.00
5 Josh Shewchuk/Aaron Neumann 00:15:39.30 00:16:04.80 00:16:39.80 00:17:05.20 00:00:00.00 01:05:29.10
6 Graham Bruce/Martin Burnley n/a n/a n/a n/a 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00
7 Taisto Heinonen/Leanne Junilla 00:16:17.30 00:17:40.70 00:17:43.10 00:17:54.00 00:00:00.00 01:09:35.10
8 Brian Gottlieb/Billy Irvin 00:18:34.40 00:17:56.20 00:22:18.30 00:18:45.00 00:00:00.00 01:17:33.90
9 Kenny Wahl/Tracy Manspeaker 00:15:25.30 00:15:53.90 00:16:26.10 00:16:27.10 00:00:00.00 01:04:12.40
10 Matthew Breden/Kevin Aartsen 00:16:17.30 00:16:39.40 00:16:06.70 00:17:24.20 00:00:00.00 01:06:27.60
11 Randy Schuler/David Ma 00:16:40.10 00:17:12.70 00:18:36.10 00:17:21.90 00:00:00.00 01:09:50.80
12 Adam Vokes/Jeff Canavan 00:15:47.40 00:16:16.90 00:17:15.80 00:16:44.70 00:00:00.00 01:06:04.80
13 Matt Binczewski/Nic Binczewski 00:16:25.40 00:16:52.80 00:19:30.70 00:17:20.40 00:00:00.00 01:10:09.30
14 Agatino Fortunato/Phil Meyers 00:16:12.60 00:16:46.73 00:16:55.50 00:17:15.30 00:00:00.00 01:07:10.13
15 Steve Greer/Kelly Greer 00:16:47.40 00:16:35.10 00:52:56.80 00:18:08.50 00:00:00.00 01:44:27.80
16 Michel Hoche-Mong/Jimmy Brandt 00:16:32.70 00:17:43.40 00:17:44.70 00:17:41.60 00:00:00.00 01:09:42.40
17 Garth Ankeny/Russ Kraushaar 00:18:08.60 00:17:56.00 00:18:46.60 00:18:23.80 00:00:00.00 01:13:15.00
18 Tony Penney/Cam Koole 00:16:15.20 00:17:40.50 00:18:25.40 00:17:52.60 00:00:00.00 01:10:13.70
20 Curtis Mullen/Trent LeBlanc 00:17:57.30 00:18:13.30 00:18:32.60 00:29:46.80 00:00:00.00 01:24:30.00
21 Dave Clark/Sean Medcroft 00:17:23.10 00:18:05.90 00:18:56.00 00:19:13.70 00:00:00.00 01:13:38.70
22 Dustin Embrey/Jeffrey Stoner 00:16:42.20 00:17:44.90 00:47:07.10 00:19:47.50 00:00:00.00 01:41:21.70
23 Judd Hardy/Kathy Hardy 00:26:11.60 00:20:57.60 00:22:00.90 00:21:46.20 00:00:00.00 01:30:56.30
24 Peter Nazarewycz/Darcy Peters n/a n/a n/a n/a 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00
25 Larry Clark/Robert Gobright 00:17:18.30 00:19:09.80 00:19:52.50 00:20:05.90 00:00:00.00 01:16:26.50
26 Kenneth Mullen/Peter Brook 00:18:17.30 00:19:17.20 00:19:27.50 00:19:57.80 00:00:00.00 01:16:59.80
27 Matt Pullen/Chris Kremer n/a n/a n/a n/a 00:00:00.00 00:00:00.00
28 Jason Bailey/Rees Haynes 00:18:03.80 00:19:49.90 00:31:31.80 00:21:29.40 00:00:00.00 01:30:54.90


Results calculated up to Final MTC at 19:56
Page Design and Content Copyright© West Coast Rally Association